2017 Pinewood Derby Results

Pack Cub Scout Race
Friday, March 17, 2017

Place
Driver Name
Den
Car Name
Total Time
(3 races)
Avg Time
Avg Speed
1
Tavis M.
Webelos 1 Green Hornet
9.632
3.211
195.4
2
Carson S.
Webelos 2 Black Stallion
9.712
3.237
193.8
3
Peter J.
Tiger Speedy
9.747
3.249
193.1
4
Michael S.
Webelos 2 Dragster
9.757
3.252
192.9
5
Kaden L.
Tiger The Hawk Car
9.819
3.273
191.6
6
Riley A.
Tiger Bonnie Mobile
9.827
3.276
191.5
7
Elijah J.
Lion Ninja Turtle
9.862
3.287
190.8
8
Amar D.
Webelos 1 Dusty Rig
9.894
3.298
190.2
9
James F.
Tiger Speed Racer
9.917
3.306
189.8
10
Johnny C.
Wolf New York Taxi Cab
9.967
3.322
188.8
11
Andrew D.
Lion Bat Mobile 2
9.994
3.331
188.3
12
William B.
Webelos 1 Rawhide
10.038
3.346
187.5
13
Ryan M.
Webelos 2 Red Rhino
10.080
3.360
186.7
14
Shay M.
Bear Zap Mobile
10.119
3.373
186.0
15
Zaidynn S.
Tiger Grey Lightning 4
10.122
3.374
185.9
16
Andrew E.
Webelos 2 White Lightning
10.126
3.375
185.8
17
Ethan J.
Wolf Flaming Eagle
10.135
3.378
185.7
18
Karson S.
Wolf Backwards Driver
10.142
3.381
185.5
19
Joel B.
Bear Pixels
10.181
3.394
184.8
20
Brenton C.
Lion Blue Car
10.188
3.396
184.7
21
Kavan S.
Bear Orange Bullet
10.252
3.417
183.6
22
Jaydon B.
Wolf Blue Stripes
10.282
3.427
183.0
23
Hunter F.
Tiger Lightning Bolt
10.295
3.432
182.8
24
Walker J.
Webelos 2 Blue Rhino
10.303
3.434
182.6
25
Ayron O.
Wolf Grave Digger
10.306
3.435
182.6
26
Reed G.
Bear Ruff Roadman
10.325
3.442
182.3
27
Aydin J.
Wolf Star Wars
10.342
3.447
182.0
28
Malik J.
Tiger Creeper
10.501
3.500
179.2
29
Jayden B.
Wolf Soaring Eagle
10.568
3.523
178.1
30
Steven F.
Tiger Ethy
10.676
3.559
176.3
31
Conner A.
Webelos 2 Silver Bullet
10.681
3.560
176.2
32
Porter M.
Webelos 1 Immortal Pikachu
10.691
3.564
176.0
33
Hayden S.
Webelos 1 Stroe Stroke
10.734
3.578
175.3
34
Jason S.
Webelos 2 Black and Yellow
10.824
3.608
173.9
35
Alexander G.
Webelos 1 Street Lightning
10.834
3.611
173.7
36
Patrick M.
Webelos 1 Patrick's Rocket Launcher of 3017
10.974
3.658
171.5
37
Matthew B.
Bear Slopes
10.980
3.660
171.4
38
Noah G.
Bear Black
11.005
3.668
171.0
39
Shane B.
Bear Don't Bug Me
11.096
3.699
169.6
40
Cannon C.
Bear Monkey
11.101
3.700
169.5
41
Jaydon M.
Bear Bat Mobile
11.281
3.760
166.8
42
Lincoln S.
Lion The Diamond
11.992
3.997
156.9
43
Jonas C.
Bear Monster
12.840
4.280
146.6
44
Cody H.
Webelos 1 The Patriot
14.910
4.970
126.2
45
Jacob B.
Wolf Fire Speed
16.770
5.590
112.2


Grizzly District Race
Saturday, March 25, 2017

Place (out of 83)
Driver Name
Den
Car Name
Total Time
(3 races)
Avg Time
Avg Speed
12
Tavis M.
Pack 439 Green Hornet
9.548
3.183
197.1
28
Carson S.
Pack 439 Black Stallion
9.643
3.214
195.2
35
Peter J.
Pack 439 Speedy
9.674
3.225
194.5
44
Michael S.
Pack 439 Dragster
9.749
3.250
193.0