2018 Pinewood Derby Results

Pack Cub Scout Race
Friday, March 16, 2018

Place
Driver Name
Den
Car Name
Total Time
(3 races)
Avg Time
Avg Speed
1
Dylan G.
Wolf Minecraft Car
9.540
3.180
197.3
2
Riley A.
Wolf Bon Bon
9.642
3.214
195.2
3
Austin M.
Arrow of Light Diamond Minekart
9.655
3.218
194.9
4
Brenton C.
Tiger Fire Blaster
9.686
3.229
194.3
5
Averie B.
Girl Power E-Racer
9.709
3.236
193.8
6
Joel B.
Webelos Flashy
9.798
3.266
192.1
7
Shayla P.
Girl Power Dr. Danger
9.831
3.277
191.4
8
Hector R.
Wolf Drag Racer
9.904
3.301
190.0
9
Alyssa J.
Girl Power Den 2 Pikachu
9.922
3.307
189.7
10
Peter J.
Wolf Silver Bullet
9.995
3.332
188.3
11
Pierce B.
Bear Cheesy Does It
10.010
3.337
188.0
12
Shay M.
Webelos Dodger
10.131
3.377
185.8
13
Jaydon M.
Webelos Grease Lightning
10.153
3.384
185.4
14
Cannon A.
Lion Speedy
10.163
3.388
185.2
15
Zack K.
Lion Mario Kart
10.166
3.389
185.1
16
Ayron E.
Bear Red
10.169
3.390
185.1
17
Bodey C.
Tiger The Pikachu
10.183
3.394
184.8
18
Patrick M.
Arrow of Light The Combo Car
10.206
3.402
184.4
19
Alixzander M.
Wolf Godzilla
10.243
3.414
183.7
20
Noah G.
Webelos GAA
10.253
3.418
183.5
21
Andrew M.
Tiger Racer
10.329
3.443
182.2
22
Cannon C.
Webelos The Liberator
10.364
3.455
181.6
23
Hunter F.
Wolf The Warrior
10.477
3.492
179.6
24
Kavan S.
Webelos Eagle Stalker
10.555
3.518
178.3
25
Julian L.
Arrow of Light Mickeys Ride
10.649
3.550
176.7
26
Kaden L.
Wolf Copper the Watch
10.662
3.554
176.5
27
Reed G.
Webelos Mustacho
10.715
3.572
175.6
28
Donovan H.
Lion Blue Lightning
10.779
3.593
174.6
29
Madison G.
Girl Power Numbers
10.829
3.610
173.8
30
Colton S.
Tiger The Creeper Car
10.852
3.617
173.4
31
Jonathan B.
Lion Red Rocket Sports Ra
10.934
3.645
172.1
32
Lincoln S.
Tiger The Titanic
10.959
3.653
171.7
33
Adler D.
Tiger Creeper Car
11.001
3.667
171.1
34
Zachary B.
Tiger The Treasure Hunter
11.002
3.667
171.0
35
Caleb K.
Tiger Green Dragon
11.005
3.668
171.0
36
Mary G.
Girl Power Tia Tiger
11.128
3.709
169.1
37
Karson S.
Bear Speedy
11.553
3.851
162.9
38
Jaydon B.
Bear Fire Engine
12.056
4.019
156.1
39
Jacob B.
Bear Red Monster
12.187
4.062
154.4
40
Taylor B.
Girl Power Cup Cake
12.689
4.230
148.3
41
Andrew D.
Tiger Creepy
12.955
4.318
145.3
42
Owen C.
Lion Go Ku
13.573
4.524
138.6
43
Zaidynn S.
Wolf Hot Wheel
17.034
5.678
110.5


Grizzly District Race
Saturday, March 24, 2018

Place (out of 70)
Driver Name
Den
Car Name
Total Time
(3 races)
Avg Time
Avg Speed
10
Dylan G.
Pack 439 Minecraft Car
9.538
3.179
197.3
22
Averie B.
Pack 439 E-Racer
9.604
3.201
195.9
31
Austin M.
Pack 439 Diamond Minekart
9.667
3.222
194.7
55
Riley A.
Pack 439 Bon Bon 2.0
9.892
3.297
190.2


Grizzly District Championship
Saturday, March 24, 2018

Place (out of 11)
Driver Name
Den
Car Name
Total Time
(3 races)
Avg Time
Avg Speed
11
Dylan G.
Pack 439 Minecraft Car
9.593
3.198
196.2